ru en

Investment solutions determine the future!

Legal support

Legal support to adjust Green Card status from “Conditional” to “Permanent”

The main condition to adjust GREEN CARD status from “Conditional” to “Permanent” is the creation of ten full-time jobs for U.S. citizens by the investor. These jobs must be created within the two year period after the investor has received their conditional permanent residency. In this case the investor family members can work in the EB-5 project. However, jobs created for the investor family members are not considered when summing up the execution of the program conditions.

In the event that the main condition for the adjustment of visa status is met and there are no other violations of U.S. legislation by the investor and his/her family members, the immigration attorney prepares and submits an I-829 petition to the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS). After the I-829 petition is approved, the investor and his/her family members obtain a permanent GREEN CARD.

After another three years, subject to the requirements for US citizenship applicants, you and your family members can obtain U.S. passports under the simplified procedure.

WELCOME TO THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA!

 REQUEST A CONSULTATION

ORDER CONSULTATION

Our expert will contact you soon

Call back

Our manager will contact you soon.

Ask a Question

Our manager will contact you soon

Order a service for preparing a package of documents for obtaining a visa in the United States.